Contact Captain Cash Croydon
Please read

Your privacy is important to Captain Pawn. This Privacy Policy states what we will do with your Personal Data once you have registered or contacted us.

By registering, you agree to the principles of this policy. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. Any information you give to Captain Pawn will be held with the utmost care and will not be used in ways that you have not consented to.

Captain Pawn does not sell, rent, loan, trade, or lease any personal information collected on the site.

Some information, such as your email address and phone number will be used by Captain Pawn to contact you. Your personal information will not be used for any purpose not directly related to Captain Pawnofferings.

We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Data, but cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Data you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of dealing online over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been wilfully negligent.

You may view, or change the Personal Data we hold on you at any time. Please contact us using the details provided on this site. We may monitor or record telephone calls in order to improve customer service.


 
 
Customer Testimonials

No one can beat them on Foreign Exchange locally, great staff - I always come back

Mr T, Erith

Captain Pawn was one of the first pawnbrokers on the High Street, they give fair prices and the best gold prices in the area!

Mrs S, Eltham

Little Gem of a shop on the parade, love it

Mr G, New Addington

We are liking the new owners, they offer great products and a speedy service, happy days

Mr & Mrs A, Sydenham

Lawrence the manager is great, friendly and happy go lucky, we go in just for a chat sometimes! We will always use Captain Pawn

Miss P, Bermondsey